COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
Please report any errors to Heather at HeatherJLeighton@gmail.com within 2 weeks of the end of the comp.
The scorers will check the cards and scoresheet against the computer systems to verify the results and
make a correction if necessary. No further changes will be made after that date.
Best lifter certificates and Participation certificates will be emailed to each competing country's manager to be
distributed to their lifters. Any corrections to spelling of names can be done by the country's manager before printing.
SPECIAL OLYMPIANS, POCTCHEFSTROOM (South-Africa), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Lifters B.Date Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Open
-59kg
1 Mcgauley Daniel 24.07.90 ENG 55.80 0.9135 1 90.0 95.0 100.0 1 72.5 75.0 77.5 1 92.5 105.0 105.0 1 277.5 253.50 12
-105kg
1 Martin David 20.05.92 ENG 104.50 0.5986 4 55.0 57.5 57.5 1 90.0 100.0 110.0 1 167.5 100.32 12
Juniors
-74kg
1 Fourie Charles-lee 03.01.94 SA 73.30 0.7242 2 132.5 137.5 140.0 1 77.5 82.5 85.0 1 185.0 195.0 200.0 1 422.5 305.97 12
-83kg
1 Anthony Keaton 17.08.94 SA 82.20 0.6714 3 50.0 60.0 70.0 1 50.0 55.0 57.5 1 110.0 120.0 127.5 1 245.0 164.49 12
                                           
COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
WOMEN'S EQUIPPED, POCTCHEFSTROOM (South-Africa), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Lifters B.Date Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Open
-47kg
1 Gogoi Minu 01.01.90 IN 46.40 1.3573 3 107.5 120.0 125.0 1 45.0 50.0 55.0 1 115.0 125.0 130.0 1 300.0 407.19 12
2 Barry Elisabeth 01.01.90 SA 46.55 1.3542 2 105.0 110.0 115.0 2 45.0 47.5 47.5 2 125.0 130.0 135.0 2 292.5 396.10 9
-52kg
1 Minoti Dehingia 01.01.90 IN 51.70 1.2522 9 115.0 X 125.0 1 57.5 57.5 62.5 1 115.0 125.0 132.5 1 320.0 400.70 12
-63kg
1 Gogoi Arannanee 01.01.90 IN 62.80 1.0765 13 140.0 145.0 145.0 1 80.0 80.0 82.5 1 140.0 142.5 150.0 1 372.5 401.00 12
Usha Usha 01.01.90 IN 62.30 1.0831 12 X X X X X X X X X DSQ
-72kg
1 Du Toit Chantelle 01.01.85 SA 71.85 0.9774 17 150.0 160.0 172.5 1 105.0 110.0 115.0 1 150.0 160.0 165.0 2 442.5 432.50 12
2 Rana Mamta 01.01.90 IN 72.00 0.9760 19 160.0 175.0 175.0 2 75.0 85.0 90.0 2 160.0 172.5 172.5 1 422.5 412.36 9
3 Sehgal Iti 01.01.90 IN 68.50 1.0100 18 95.0 107.5 115.0 3 47.5 52.5 52.5 4 102.5 117.5 120.0 3 287.5 290.38 8
4 Sahni Shweta 01.01.79 IN 69.15 1.0033 16 90.0 105.0 110.0 4 50.0 55.0 60.0 3 110.0 120.0 122.5 4 280.0 280.92 7
-84kg
1 Chandrika B 01.01.90 IN 81.70 0.9046 20 140.0 150.0 155.0 1 55.0 65.0 72.5 1 140.0 150.0 157.5 1 377.5 341.49 12
84+kg
1 Rees Jacqui 01.01.90 SA 95.15 0.8459 23 170.0 182.5 182.5 1 95.0 95.0 100.0 1 155.0 170.0 180.0 1 447.5 378.54 12
2 Guha Sampa 01.01.90 IN 86.35 0.8800 24 105.0 120.0 150.0 2 70.0 82.5 X 2 105.0 105.0 X 2 307.5 270.60 9
Nation (points)
1 India 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 1962.74 w.pts.
2 South-Africa 33 [12+12+9] 1207.14 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Du Toit Chantelle South-Africa 71.85 0.9774 442.5 432.50 1
2 Rana Mamta India 72.00 0.9760 422.5 412.36 2
3 Gogoi Minu India 46.40 1.3573 300.0 407.19 1
Sub-Juniors
-43kg
1 Nivetha v 01.01.00 IN 41.95 1.4520 1 50.0 60.0 70.0 1 30.0 37.5 42.5 1 60.0 80.0 95.0 1 207.5 301.29 12
Nation (points)
1 India 12 [12] 301.29 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Nivetha v India 41.95 1.4520 207.5 301.29 1
Juniors
-52kg
1 Roux Rouxchelle 01.01.98 SA 51.50 1.2560 6 135.0 142.5 142.5 1 62.5 67.5 67.5 1 117.5 122.5 127.5 1 337.5 423.90 12
2 Vrettas Genevieve 01.01.94 SA 50.75 1.2702 5 105.0 115.0 120.0 3 47.5 50.0 52.5 2 110.0 120.0 125.0 2 290.0 368.36 9
3 Kaur Jaspreet 01.01.94 IN 50.80 1.2692 8 80.0 90.0 90.0 4 30.0 35.0 40.0 3 85.0 95.0 105.0 3 230.0 291.92 8
Dihingia Minati 01.01.94 IN 51.70 1.2522 7 115.0 117.5 125.0 2 57.5 57.5 57.5 X X X DSQ
-57kg
1 Leighton Megan 01.01.96 SA 56.95 1.1612 10 125.0 137.5 142.5 1 95.0 95.0 103.0 1 132.5 142.5 155.0 1 387.5 449.96 12
84+kg
1 Bora Mousumi 01.01.94 IN 96.90 0.6166 22 160.0 160.0 160.0 1 80.0 85.0 85.0 1 150.0 150.0 160.0 1 400.0 246.64 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 33 [12+12+9] 1242.22 w.pts.
2 India 20 [12+8] 538.56 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Leighton Megan South-Africa 56.95 1.1612 387.5 449.97 1
2 Roux Rouxchelle South-Africa 51.50 1.2560 337.5 423.90 1
3 Vrettas Genevieve South-Africa 50.75 1.2702 290.0 368.36 2
Masters 1
-52kg
1 Archana Jain 01.01.74 IN 50.75 1.2702 4 70.0 85.0 90.0 1 45.0 50.0 55.0 1 90.0 100.0 X 1 240.0 304.85 12
-57kg
1 Raghunath Vinutha 01.01.73 IN 55.85 1.1791 11 112.5 112.5 X 1 40.0 42.5 45.0 1 115.0 X X 1 272.5 321.30 12
-63kg
1 Chug Kapila Gogia 01.01.77 IN 62.35 1.0824 14 60.0 65.0 X 1 40.0 45.0 X 1 60.0 75.0 X 1 185.0 200.24 12
Nation (points)
1 India 36 [12+12+12] 826.40 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Raghunath Vinutha India 55.85 1.1791 272.5 321.30 1
2 Archana Jain India 50.75 1.2702 240.0 304.85 1
3 Chug Kapila Gogia India 62.35 1.0824 185.0 200.24 1
Masters 2
-52kg
1 Inderjeet Inderjeet 01.01.66 IN 48.95 1.3053 21 40.0 40.0 40.0 1 25.0 30.0 X 1 50.0 60.0 72.5 1 142.5 186.01 12
-72kg
1 Wall Melissa 10.09.66 SCT 69.85 0.9963 15 87.5 92.5 100.0 1 57.5 62.5 65.0 1 125.0 130.0 140.0 1 295.0 293.91 12
Nation (points)
1 Scotland 12 [12] 293.91 w.pts.
2 India 12 [12] 186.01 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Wall Melissa Scotland 69.85 0.9963 295.0 293.91 1
2 Inderjeet Inderjeet India 48.95 1.3053 142.5 186.01 1
                                           
COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
MEN'S EQUIPPED, POCTCHEFSTROOM (South-Africa), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Lifters B.Date Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Open
-59kg
1 Vignesh Kumar 01.01.90 IN 57.90 0.8816 3 125.0 165.0 185.0 1 97.5 117.5 125.0 2 130.0 180.0 190.0 1 500.0 440.80 12
2 Namdev Pratik 01.01.92 IN 56.76 0.8985 4 160.0 170.0 170.0 2 107.5 125.0 125.0 1 130.0 170.0 180.0 2 475.0 426.79 9
-66kg
1 Yavuz Akin 01.01.93 ENG 66.00 0.7852 11 180.0 192.5 200.0 1 112.5 112.5 120.0 1 210.0 225.0 225.0 1 537.5 422.05 12
2 Ilango M 01.01.92 IN 59.70 0.8568 10 130.0 190.0 200.0 2 70.0 110.0 110.0 2 130.0 190.0 210.0 2 510.0 436.97 9
-83kg
1 Vishwanatha B 01.09.91 IN 83.00 0.6675 23 270.0 285.0 285.0 1 145.0 155.0 155.0 2 280.0 302.5 307.5 1 727.5 485.61 12
2 Acharya Pradeep Kumar 01.01.92 IN 81.70 0.6739 22 260.0 270.0 270.0 2 180.0 187.5 195.0 1 240.0 255.0 275.0 2 710.0 478.47 9
Singh Jaspreet 20.04.89 IN 81.65 0.6741 24 270.0 270.0 270.0 170.0 X X 245.0 X X DSQ
-93kg
1 Raj Bakkiya 01.01.92 IN 91.45 0.6333 29 220.0 240.0 252.5 1 130.0 130.0 142.5 2 230.0 245.0 257.5 1 652.5 413.23 12
2 Kodikara a.m.d 01.01.90 SL 91.40 0.6335 30 235.0 245.0 255.0 2 140.0 155.0 162.5 1 225.0 235.0 242.5 2 650.0 411.77 9
-105kg
1 Paranagama Indika 16.02.86 SL 102.85 0.6020 36 240.0 260.0 280.0 1 150.0 165.0 175.0 1 250.0 265.0 280.0 2 720.0 433.44 12
2 Vincent Melvin 01.01.92 IN 102.90 0.6019 37 270.0 290.0 290.0 2 150.0 160.0 165.0 2 260.0 272.5 302.5 1 707.5 425.84 9
-120kg
1 Maritz Francois 01.01.93 SA 114.80 0.5813 42 340.0 360.0 380.0 1 210.0 220.0 230.0 1 290.0 300.0 310.0 2 900.0 523.17 12
2 Jayathilaka D.K.R 15.12.86 SL 118.40 0.5768 41 285.0 300.0 305.0 2 145.0 160.0 167.5 2 310.0 320.0 327.5 1 792.5 457.11 9
120+kg
1 Herbst Mathys 01.01.83 SA 149.70 0.5535 47 345.0 355.0 X 1 240.0 240.0 240.0 1 300.0 310.0 X 1 905.0 500.92 12
2 Weerasinghe Darin 13.03.83 SL 121.90 0.5729 45 200.0 210.0 225.0 2 200.0 200.0 205.0 2 210.0 225.0 240.0 2 665.0 380.98 9
3 Pardeep Malik 01.10.82 IN 130.30 0.5654 46 175.0 185.0 185.0 3 165.0 165.0 180.0 3 175.0 200.0 X 3 565.0 319.45 8
Nation (points)
1 India 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 2255.07 w.pts.
2 Sri Lanka 39 [12+9+9+9] 1683.31 w.pts.
3 South-Africa 24 [12+12] 1024.09 w.pts.
4 England 12 [12] 422.05 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Maritz Francois South-Africa 114.80 0.5813 900.0 523.17 1
2 Herbst Mathys South-Africa 149.70 0.5535 905.0 500.92 1
3 Vishwanatha B India 83.00 0.6675 727.5 485.61 1
Sub-Juniors
-59kg
1 Soni Mihir 01.01.99 IN 57.80 0.8830 2 160.0 170.0 170.0 1 70.0 80.0 85.0 1 170.0 187.5 187.5 1 420.0 370.86 12
-66kg
1 Matheshwaran P 01.01.99 IN 63.80 0.8078 9 90.0 100.0 107.5 1 40.0 60.0 70.0 2 100.0 125.0 140.0 1 307.5 248.40 12
2 Singh Gurpreet 01.01.90 IN 64.00 0.8057 8 80.0 115.0 115.0 2 55.0 75.0 80.0 1 80.0 135.0 150.0 2 290.0 233.65 9
-83kg
1 Singh Manjit 01.01.99 IN 80.85 0.6782 21 140.0 140.0 150.0 1 90.0 100.0 100.0 1 160.0 180.0 200.0 1 440.0 298.41 12
2 Singh Sukhpal 01.01.99 IN 81.45 0.6751 20 110.0 110.0 130.0 2 50.0 50.0 60.0 2 80.0 120.0 150.0 2 290.0 195.78 9
-120kg
1 Pasa Israr 01.01.99 IN 111.40 0.5863 40 185.0 190.0 190.0 1 115.0 115.0 120.0 1 150.0 180.0 192.5 1 497.5 291.68 12
120+kg
1 Khule Pranav 01.01.99 IN 122.70 0.5721 44 180.0 190.0 X 1 85.0 100.0 110.0 1 170.0 190.0 200.0 1 500.0 286.05 12
Nation (points)
1 India 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 1495.40 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Soni Mihir India 57.80 0.8830 420.0 370.86 1
2 Singh Manjit India 80.85 0.6782 440.0 298.41 1
3 Pasa Israr India 111.40 0.5863 497.5 291.68 1
Juniors
-66kg
1 Vorster Marcel 01.01.94 SA 65.75 0.7877 7 220.0 232.5 242.5 1 165.0 173.0 177.5 1 190.0 205.0 205.0 1 605.5 476.95 12
-74kg
1 Palansamy Barath 01.01.94 IN 66.82 0.7773 14 110.0 130.0 150.0 1 70.0 85.0 95.0 1 130.0 180.0 200.0 1 425.0 330.35 12
-83kg
1 Dilhara K.K.H 25.06.94 SL 83.00 0.6675 18 220.0 235.0 235.0 1 120.0 125.0 130.0 1 200.0 210.0 225.0 2 590.0 393.82 12
2 Singh Mandeep 01.01.90 IN 77.90 0.6945 19 150.0 170.0 200.0 2 100.0 110.0 120.0 2 170.0 190.0 220.0 3 540.0 375.03 9
3 Manikanandan T 01.01.94 IN 82.25 0.6711 17 120.0 145.0 175.0 3 60.0 100.0 105.0 3 130.0 190.0 232.5 1 507.5 340.58 8
-93kg
1 Prabu Venkatesa 01.01.94 IN 89.20 0.6413 27 150.0 200.0 220.0 1 90.0 115.0 120.0 1 180.0 220.0 245.0 1 585.0 375.16 12
2 Koustabh Ghosh 01.01.95 IN 89.95 0.6386 28 160.0 185.0 195.0 2 100.0 110.0 115.0 2 180.0 205.0 215.0 2 510.0 325.69 9
-105kg
1 Smith Adrian 01.01.95 SA 97.55 0.6148 34 270.0 270.0 285.0 1 180.0 190.0 200.0 1 200.0 220.0 242.5 2 712.5 438.05 12
2 Shankar Ravi 01.01.95 IN 99.40 0.6101 35 160.0 200.0 240.0 2 80.0 120.0 140.0 2 210.0 240.0 250.0 1 590.0 359.96 9
120+kg
1 Khatri Ankit 01.01.94 IN 131.90 0.5642 43 200.0 X X 1 120.0 130.0 140.0 1 200.0 230.0 230.0 1 540.0 304.67 12
Nation (points)
1 India 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 1745.17 w.pts.
2 South-Africa 24 [12+12] 915.00 w.pts.
3 Sri Lanka 12 [12] 393.83 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Vorster Marcel South-Africa 65.75 0.7877 605.5 476.95 1
2 Smith Adrian South-Africa 97.55 0.6148 712.5 438.05 1
3 Dilhara K.K.H Sri Lanka 83.00 0.6675 590.0 393.83 1
Masters 1
-66kg
1 Rajn Sharna 13.08.69 IN 62.20 0.8258 5 125.0 132.5 X 1 80.0 100.0 110.0 1 135.0 140.0 X 1 382.5 315.87 12
-74kg
1 Ramakrishnan R 01.01.75 IN 72.60 0.7293 13 100.0 120.0 140.0 1 60.0 100.0 110.0 1 130.0 170.0 190.0 1 430.0 313.60 12
-83kg
1 Mandia Anand 01.01.71 IN 82.45 0.6701 16 170.0 185.0 195.0 1 135.0 145.0 157.5 1 180.0 200.0 X 1 540.0 361.85 12
2 Nallaka Seshagiri Rao 01.01.68 IN 81.75 0.6736 15 140.0 140.0 150.0 2 60.0 70.0 80.0 2 160.0 170.0 180.0 2 410.0 276.18 9
-93kg
1 Mohit Suri 01.01.74 IN 85.65 0.6555 26 75.0 85.0 95.0 1 90.0 95.0 105.0 1 90.0 105.0 115.0 1 315.0 206.48 12
-105kg
1 Janardan Sujay 01.01.71 IN 97.25 0.6157 33 275.0 275.0 295.0 1 125.0 130.0 132.5 1 270.0 290.0 300.0 1 707.5 435.61 12
-120kg
1 Chawla Neeraj 01.01.71 IN 112.20 0.5850 38 190.0 210.0 240.0 1 140.0 175.0 190.0 1 160.0 200.0 250.0 2 650.0 380.25 12
Davies Dylan 27.05.71 WS 119.50 0.5755 39 240.0 240.0 240.0 160.0 170.0 177.5 2 240.0 250.0 252.5 1 DSQ
Nation (points)
1 India 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 1697.79 w.pts.
Wales
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Janardan Sujay India 97.25 0.6157 707.5 435.61 1
2 Chawla Neeraj India 112.20 0.5850 650.0 380.25 1
3 Mandia Anand India 82.45 0.6701 540.0 361.85 1
Masters 2
-66kg
1 Abraham Vinu 01.01.61 IN 65.85 0.7867 6 100.0 110.0 115.0 1 75.0 80.0 85.0 1 110.0 X X 1 310.0 243.88 12
-74kg
1 Thakur S.P.S 01.01.61 IN 72.90 0.7271 12 145.0 155.0 155.0 1 85.0 95.0 97.5 1 155.0 165.0 170.0 1 422.5 307.20 12
-93kg
1 Gupta Praveen Kr 01.01.61 IN 86.30 0.6528 25 145.0 160.0 170.0 1 80.0 95.0 102.5 1 135.0 160.0 165.0 1 427.5 279.07 12
-105kg
1 Singh Surinder 01.01.61 IN 97.10 0.6161 32 150.0 160.0 170.0 1 105.0 115.0 117.5 1 160.0 175.0 190.0 1 477.5 294.19 12
2 Jayathilake D.U.M 20.01.60 SL 92.80 0.6288 31 110.0 130.0 X 2 80.0 90.0 100.0 2 150.0 170.0 X 2 390.0 245.23 9
Nation (points)
1 India 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 1440.21 w.pts.
2 Sri Lanka 9 [9] 245.23 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Thakur S.P.S India 72.90 0.7271 422.5 307.20 1
2 Singh Surinder India 97.10 0.6161 477.5 294.19 1
3 Gupta Praveen Kr India 86.30 0.6528 427.5 279.07 1
Masters 4
-59kg
1 Sharma Mohan Datt 01.01.43 IN 56.65 0.9002 1 60.0 70.0 85.0 1 40.0 45.0 47.5 1 80.0 95.0 100.0 1 217.5 195.79 12
Nation (points)
1 India 12 [12] 195.79 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Sharma Mohan Datt India 56.65 0.9002 217.5 195.79 1
                                         
COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
WOMEN'S CLASSIC, POCTCHEFSTROOM (South-Africa), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Lifters B.Date Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Open
-47kg
1 Muto Giulia 01.01.87 SA 45.85 1.3688 7 107.5 115.0 117.5 1 62.5 67.5 70.5 1 110.0 125.0 125.0 3 292.5 400.37 12
2 Rafferty Emma 30.06.93 ENG 45.70 1.3720 6 97.5 105.0 105.0 2 60.0 67.5 67.5 2 115.0 125.0 130.0 2 282.5 387.59 9
3 Przeslak Emily 27.10.93 ENG 46.35 1.3584 5 85.0 90.0 95.0 3 47.5 52.5 55.0 3 110.0 120.0 130.0 1 280.0 380.35 8
-52kg
1 Foulkes Amanda 17.03.88 NZ 51.10 1.2635 17 127.5 135.0 135.0 1 65.0 67.5 70.0 4 155.0 165.0 167.5 1 370.0 467.50 12
2 Warburg Nicole 01.01.84 SA 51.70 1.2522 15 125.0 130.0 130.0 2 75.0 80.0 82.5 1 140.0 145.0 147.5 3 350.0 438.27 9
3 Martin Janine 01.06.86 NI 49.60 1.2925 16 95.0 102.5 105.0 3 70.0 75.0 77.5 2 135.0 145.0 150.0 2 325.0 420.06 8
4 Sinniah-Burr Louise 21.05.78 ENG 50.90 1.2673 14 95.0 100.0 105.0 4 62.5 67.5 70.0 3 130.0 140.0 147.5 4 307.5 389.69 7
-57kg
1 Nnamani Joy 01.01.90 ENG 55.45 1.1857 38 142.5 150.0 155.0 1 77.5 82.5 85.0 1 182.5 195.0 200.0 1 440.0 521.71 12
2 Dickson Amy 09.09.88 NI 56.15 1.1741 33 117.5 125.0 130.0 3 60.0 67.5 70.0 3 140.0 150.0 160.0 2 355.0 416.81 9
3 Graham Catherine 21.10.90 ENG 55.45 1.1857 39 105.0 112.5 120.0 4 75.0 80.0 80.0 2 145.0 150.0 162.5 3 342.5 406.10 8
4 Bezuidenhout Jeanri 01.01.92 SA 56.00 1.1766 40 130.0 135.0 137.5 2 60.0 65.0 67.5 5 120.0 130.0 142.5 5 332.5 391.22 7
5 Coetzee Toni 01.01.84 SA(B) 56.75 1.1644 34 110.0 117.5 117.5 5 52.5 57.5 60.0 6 127.5 132.5 135.0 4 302.5 352.23 6
6 Katz Lauren 01.01.92 SA(B) 55.95 1.1774 -10 90.0 100.0 107.5 6 62.5 67.5 70.0 4 115.0 125.0 137.5 6 292.5 344.39 5
7 Meeham Roisin 10.03.92 SCT 56.85 1.1628 36 95.0 100.0 107.5 7 47.5 50.0 50.0 7 110.0 110.0 115.0 7 257.5 299.42 4
-63kg
1 Ghattamaneni Sai Revathi 01.01.90 IN 61.95 1.0878 12 125.0 135.0 140.0 1 45.0 50.0 55.0 6 160.0 170.0 175.0 1 355.0 386.17 12
2 Basson Lisa 06.09.84 SA 60.20 1.1120 16 110.0 110.0 110.0 4 70.0 75.0 80.0 2 140.0 150.0 160.0 3 335.0 372.52 9
3 Mcquillan Leigh-Ann 20.02.90 NI 58.00 1.1447 14 102.5 107.5 110.0 3 50.0 52.5 55.0 4 132.5 142.5 150.0 2 315.0 360.58 8
4 Elder Lauren 07.04.89 NI 60.85 1.1028 13 102.5 110.0 115.0 5 52.5 55.0 57.5 5 135.0 147.5 155.0 5 312.5 344.63 7
5 Graham Chloe 15.11.83 NZ 62.50 1.0805 15 107.5 112.5 115.0 2 57.5 60.0 62.5 3 127.5 132.5 140.0 6 307.5 332.25 6
Usha Usha 01.01.90 IN 62.35 1.0824 11 130.0 130.0 130.0 80.0 90.0 95.0 1 130.0 140.0 150.0 4 DSQ
-72kg
1 Hendry-Horne Rowan 01.01.84 SCT 69.40 1.0008 73 130.0 135.0 137.5 1 80.0 80.0 85.0 1 140.0 145.0 150.0 3 372.5 372.80 12
2 Coetzer Candice 01.01.85 SA 71.20 0.9834 74 120.0 127.5 135.0 2 70.0 75.0 77.5 2 140.0 152.5 170.0 2 357.5 351.57 9
3 Kapka Alexandra 01.01.83 NI 70.50 0.9900 76 112.5 117.5 122.5 3 65.0 67.5 70.0 3 140.0 152.5 152.5 1 342.5 339.07 8
-84kg
1 Fenlon Deidre 20.12.84 ENG 82.65 0.8991 90 160.0 170.0 175.0 1 75.0 82.5 85.0 4 180.0 190.0 192.5 1 450.0 404.60 12
2 Dade Caileigh 01.01.89 SA(B) 83.10 0.8966 93 155.0 165.0 170.0 2 75.0 77.5 80.0 5 180.0 192.5 197.5 2 442.5 396.75 9
3 van Staden Sandri 01.01.90 SA 81.80 0.9040 92 157.5 162.5 167.5 4 82.5 87.5 90.0 1 175.0 185.0 190.0 3 437.5 395.50 8
4 Topp Hannah 01.01.90 ENG 81.55 0.9055 89 147.5 155.0 162.5 3 65.0 70.0 72.5 6 145.0 160.0 170.0 6 405.0 366.73 7
5 Tocher Claire 20.08.84 SCT 79.80 0.9163 95 137.5 145.0 147.5 5 80.0 85.0 85.0 2 162.5 170.0 185.0 5 402.5 368.81 6
Macfairlane Wendy 21.09.82 SCT 83.10 0.8966 94 165.0 165.0 165.0 80.0 82.5 85.0 3 160.0 170.0 180.0 4 DSQ
84+kg
1 Norton Lauren 01.01.89 SA 108.55 0.8154 101 155.0 165.0 175.0 1 95.0 100.0 105.0 1 170.0 192.5 205.0 1 485.0 395.47 12
2 Anderson Brydie 18.06.85 NZ 116.90 0.8034 103 140.0 150.0 152.5 2 75.0 82.5 85.0 2 170.0 180.0 190.0 2 427.5 343.45 9
3 Hammerton Sarah 25.08.81 SCT 89.95 0.8643 104 130.0 140.0 150.0 3 75.0 80.0 82.5 3 130.0 140.0 150.0 4 382.5 330.59 8
4 Khan Hudaibia Nafis 01.01.90 IN 105.25 0.8213 102 135.0 145.0 147.5 4 62.5 67.5 72.5 4 140.0 150.0 157.5 3 377.5 310.04 7
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 51 [12+12+9+9+9] 1958.20 w.pts.
2 England 49 [12+12+9+8+8] 2100.35 w.pts.
3 Northern Ireland 40 [9+8+8+8+7] 1881.15 w.pts.
4 Scotland 30 [12+8+6+4] 1371.62 w.pts.
5 New-Zealand 27 [12+9+6] 1143.20 w.pts.
6 South Africa B 20 [9+6+5] 1093.37 w.pts.
7 India 19 [12+7] 696.21 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Nnamani Joy England 55.45 1.1857 440.0 521.71 1
2 Foulkes Amanda New-Zealand 51.10 1.2635 370.0 467.50 1
3 Warburg Nicole South-Africa 51.70 1.2522 350.0 438.27 2
Sub-Juniors
-43kg
1 Nivetha v 01.01.00 IN 41.65 1.4585 1 65.0 70.0 X 1 35.0 40.0 45.0 1 90.0 95.0 100.0 1 210.0 306.29 12
-47kg
1 Harding Patricia 01.01.00 SA 46.50 1.3553 4 52.5 57.5 60.0 1 32.5 35.0 37.5 1 92.5 97.5 100.0 1 190.0 257.51 12
-57kg
1 Colling Cayla 07.11.00 SA 56.15 1.1741 32 75.0 82.5 87.5 1 45.0 50.0 50.0 1 100.0 107.5 112.5 2 250.0 293.52 12
2 De Beer Rochelle 11.01.99 SA 55.20 1.1900 31 80.0 85.0 85.0 2 42.5 45.0 50.0 2 105.0 110.0 115.0 1 240.0 285.60 9
-63kg
1 Poxon Caitlin 01.01.00 SA 61.75 1.0905 10 112.5 115.0 120.0 1 57.5 62.5 62.5 1 115.0 120.0 130.0 1 297.5 324.42 12
-72kg
1 Killick Emily 17.04.99 ENG 70.40 0.9910 71 110.0 117.5 122.5 1 50.0 55.0 60.0 1 120.0 132.5 132.5 1 310.0 307.21 12
2 Morley Ciara 08.08.00 SA 70.05 0.9944 72 105.0 115.0 125.0 2 50.0 55.0 55.0 2 115.0 125.0 130.0 2 295.0 293.35 9
-84kg
1 Rautenbach Jelhandri 01.01.01 SA 75.55 0.9463 88 135.0 142.5 150.0 1 70.0 75.0 77.5 1 150.0 155.0 160.0 1 380.0 359.59 12
84+kg
1 Rogers Megan 04.09.99 SA 108.60 0.8153 99 117.5 122.5 127.5 1 60.0 62.5 65.0 1 122.5 132.5 142.5 1 322.5 262.93 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 1497.98 w.pts.
2 England 12 [12] 307.21 w.pts.
3 India 12 [12] 306.29 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Rautenbach Jelhandri South-Africa 75.55 0.9463 380.0 359.59 1
2 Poxon Caitlin South-Africa 61.75 1.0905 297.5 324.42 1
3 Killick Emily England 70.40 0.9910 310.0 307.21 1
Juniors
-52kg
1 Pearce Tiarna-Ann 13.03.96 ENG 51.85 1.2494 13 100.0 112.5 120.0 1 47.5 52.5 55.0 1 110.0 122.5 135.0 1 297.5 371.70 12
2 Kaur Jaspreet 01.01.94 IN 50.60 1.2730 12 50.0 50.0 65.0 2 25.0 30.0 35.0 2 70.0 77.5 90.0 2 172.5 219.59 9
-57kg
1 Paviglianiti Nicola 17.08.94 CA 53.75 1.2150 29 127.5 135.0 140.0 1 65.0 70.0 72.5 1 145.0 155.0 160.0 1 365.0 443.48 12
2 Pipe Elizabeth 19.05.96 ENG 56.40 1.1701 30 100.0 105.0 107.5 2 60.0 62.5 62.5 2 140.0 145.0 150.0 2 315.0 368.58 9
-63kg
1 Whittington Emily 16.04.97 ENG 61.85 1.0891 9 140.0 145.0 150.0 1 72.5 77.5 80.0 1 155.0 167.5 175.0 1 392.5 427.47 12
2 Leighton Megan 01.01.96 SA 59.50 1.1221 7 110.0 115.0 117.5 2 62.5 67.5 70.0 2 130.0 140.0 145.0 2 327.5 367.49 9
3 Payne Sasha 05.10.95 SA 59.65 1.1200 8 105.0 110.0 115.0 3 60.0 62.5 65.0 3 132.5 140.0 147.5 3 315.0 352.80 8
-72kg
1 Swankie Kara 11.03.95 SCT 71.45 0.9811 68 130.0 135.0 140.0 1 67.5 72.5 75.0 1 162.5 170.0 180.0 1 385.0 377.72 12
2 Power Dina 09.07.94 SA 70.40 0.9910 69 110.0 117.5 122.5 2 55.0 60.0 65.0 3 135.0 150.0 160.0 2 342.5 339.42 9
3 Isbister Jade 06.09.95 NZ 68.80 1.0069 70 110.0 117.5 117.5 3 62.5 67.5 70.0 2 127.5 135.0 140.0 3 320.0 322.21 8
-84kg
1 Jordaan Lezaan 17.10.95 SA 82.70 0.8988 86 140.0 150.0 157.5 1 75.0 80.0 80.0 1 165.0 180.0 192.5 1 425.0 381.99 12
84+kg
1 Steyn Kay-Lee 29.08.94 SA 110.35 0.8125 98 147.5 152.5 155.0 1 65.0 67.5 70.0 1 140.0 152.5 155.0 1 377.5 306.72 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 1748.41 w.pts.
2 England 33 [12+12+9] 1167.75 w.pts.
3 Canada 12 [12] 443.48 w.pts.
4 Scotland 12 [12] 377.72 w.pts.
5 India 9 [9] 219.59 w.pts.
6 New-Zealand 8 [8] 322.21 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Paviglianiti Nicola Canada 53.75 1.2150 365.0 443.48 1
2 Whittington Emily England 61.85 1.0891 392.5 427.47 1
3 Jordaan Lezaan South-Africa 82.70 0.8988 425.0 381.99 1
Masters 1
-47kg
1 Barry Elisabeth 01.01.90 SA 46.50 1.3553 3 82.5 87.5 87.5 1 37.5 40.0 40.0 1 120.0 125.0 127.5 1 250.0 338.82 12
-52kg
1 Duncan Catriona 09.02.75 SCT 50.00 1.2846 11 95.0 100.0 100.0 1 55.0 60.0 62.5 1 110.0 115.0 120.0 1 277.5 356.48 12
2 Smith Rachel 05.05.73 ENG 51.65 1.2531 9 70.0 75.0 77.5 2 35.0 37.5 40.0 3 100.0 107.5 112.5 2 222.5 278.81 9
3 Jain Archana 01.01.73 IN 51.35 1.2588 10 55.0 65.0 70.0 3 37.5 40.0 42.5 2 85.0 92.5 100.0 3 197.5 248.61 8
-57kg
1 Kriel Antoinette 01.01.71 SA 56.80 1.1636 23 115.0 122.5 130.5 1 85.0 91.0 96.0 1 155.0 170.0 178.0 1 383.5 446.24 12
2 Wilson Ilona 01.01.77 SA 56.55 1.1676 27 115.0 117.5 120.0 2 52.5 55.0 55.0 3 125.0 135.0 142.5 2 305.0 356.12 9
3 Ritari-Stewart Anneli 08.11.73 SCT 55.95 1.1774 26 95.0 100.0 105.0 4 47.5 50.0 52.5 2 120.0 130.0 132.5 3 290.0 341.45 8
4 Raghunath Vinutha 01.01.73 IN 55.65 1.1824 25 110.0 115.0 115.0 3 40.0 45.0 47.5 5 115.0 120.0 120.0 6 275.0 325.16 7
5 Burns Karen 03.03.68 NI 55.60 1.1832 22 82.5 87.5 90.0 5 45.0 50.0 52.5 4 120.0 125.0 130.0 4 270.0 319.46 6
6 Van Linge Marieke 01.01.72 SA(B) 56.20 1.1733 24 80.0 85.0 87.5 6 37.5 40.0 42.5 6 100.0 115.0 120.0 5 245.0 287.46 5
-63kg
1 Botha Vicki 01.01.73 SA 60.80 1.1035 4 120.0 127.5 132.5 1 65.0 70.0 72.5 2 140.0 150.0 152.5 1 350.0 386.23 12
2 Rodgers Beverley 11.01.72 ENG 62.95 1.0746 5 112.5 120.0 125.0 2 77.5 82.5 86.0 1 130.0 140.0 147.5 2 347.5 373.42 9
3 Reyneke Ronel 01.01.69 SA(B) 61.85 1.0891 3 100.0 110.0 115.0 3 60.0 67.5 67.5 3 110.0 122.5 132.5 4 292.5 318.56 8
4 Walker Suzanne 01.01.77 NI 62.50 1.0805 6 82.5 85.0 87.5 4 42.5 45.0 45.0 4 115.0 125.0 130.0 3 257.5 278.23 7
-72kg
1 De Wet Laura 01.01.77 SA 71.70 0.9788 67 135.0 145.0 147.5 1 70.0 72.5 75.0 2 172.5 182.5 187.5 2 410.0 401.31 12
2 Evans Meredith 21.07.77 CA 71.45 0.9811 65 137.5 142.5 145.0 2 67.5 72.5 75.0 1 170.0 180.0 187.5 1 405.0 397.35 9
3 McAlpine Debbie 01.01.76 SA(B) 70.15 0.9934 63 120.0 127.5 132.5 3 55.0 60.0 60.0 3 120.0 130.0 130.0 5 317.5 315.40 8
4 Davison Judith 06.09.69 SCT 69.20 1.0028 66 95.0 102.5 107.5 4 45.0 50.0 55.0 5 120.0 130.0 135.0 3 292.5 293.32 7
5 McDaniel Tracey 02.09.76 NI 70.65 0.9886 61 82.5 87.5 95.0 6 42.5 45.0 50.0 6 115.0 125.0 135.0 4 280.0 276.81 6
6 Hamman Michelle 01.01.76 SA(B) 67.70 1.0185 62 95.0 100.0 100.0 5 50.0 52.5 55.0 4 120.0 125.0 130.0 6 277.5 282.63 5
-84kg
1 Mulholland Kyla 21.07.74 NI 82.60 0.8994 83 120.0 127.5 132.5 1 75.0 80.0 82.5 1 145.0 152.5 157.5 1 372.5 335.03 12
2 Taljard Suzy 05.11.77 ENG 81.95 0.9031 78 107.5 117.5 122.5 2 57.5 62.5 65.0 3 137.5 147.5 155.0 2 337.5 304.80 9
3 Pope Jaqui 27.10.72 NI 82.85 0.8980 82 100.0 110.0 110.0 4 70.0 75.0 80.0 2 135.0 145.0 150.0 4 335.0 300.83 8
4 Fenton Debbie 29.05.74 SA 82.35 0.9008 85 110.0 117.5 120.0 3 57.5 62.5 62.5 5 145.0 152.5 157.5 3 327.5 295.01 7
5 Harcus Nicola 16.07.76 SCT 73.95 0.9592 84 90.0 97.5 102.5 5 55.0 57.5 60.0 4 125.0 132.5 137.5 5 295.0 282.96 6
84+kg
1 Marsden Sarah 16.07.72 ENG 108.80 0.8150 200 155.0 165.0 175.0 1 70.0 77.5 85.0 1 155.0 165.0 172.5 1 425.0 346.38 12
2 Jack Joanna 15.12.77 SCT 92.25 0.8556 201 120.0 130.0 135.0 2 60.0 62.5 67.5 2 150.0 157.5 157.5 2 347.5 297.32 9
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 1928.72 w.pts.
2 Scotland 42 [12+9+8+7+6] 1571.53 w.pts.
3 England 39 [12+9+9+9] 1303.41 w.pts.
4 Northern Ireland 39 [12+8+7+6+6] 1510.36 w.pts.
5 South Africa B 26 [8+8+5+5] 1204.06 w.pts.
6 India 15 [8+7] 573.77 w.pts.
7 Canada 9 [9] 397.35 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Kriel Antoinette South-Africa 56.80 1.1636 383.5 446.24 1
2 De Wet Laura South-Africa 71.70 0.9788 410.0 401.31 1
3 Evans Meredith Canada 71.45 0.9811 405.0 397.35 2
Masters 2
-52kg
1 Anthony Carol 01.01.66 SA 51.85 1.2494 8 70.0 75.0 80.0 1 40.0 42.5 45.0 1 110.0 122.5 130.0 1 242.5 302.98 12
-57kg
1 Devlin Samantha 24.05.65 SCT 55.90 1.1783 20 80.0 80.0 85.0 1 45.0 50.0 50.0 1 100.0 107.5 115.0 1 232.5 273.95 12
2 Ramsay Jennifer 01.01.62 SA 55.05 1.1925 21 67.5 72.5 75.0 2 32.5 37.5 37.5 2 90.0 95.0 100.0 2 207.5 247.44 9
-63kg
1 Firmani Candice 01.01.67 SA 60.55 1.1070 2 87.5 95.0 95.0 1 50.0 57.5 60.0 1 97.5 107.5 115.0 1 252.5 279.52 12
-72kg
1 Banks Lynda 11.12.65 SCT 67.50 1.0206 671 95.0 100.0 105.0 1 57.5 60.0 65.0 1 120.0 130.0 135.0 1 300.0 306.18 12
2 Kruger Janita 01.01.67 SA 71.55 0.9801 59 90.0 95.0 95.0 3 52.5 52.5 57.5 2 110.0 120.0 132.5 3 267.5 262.18 9
3 Rowan Lucile 22.12.67 NI 67.90 1.0163 60 90.0 92.5 95.0 2 35.0 37.5 42.5 4 115.0 120.0 130.0 2 262.5 266.78 8
4 Rubin Linda 01.01.64 SA(B) 70.95 0.9857 58 60.0 70.0 75.0 4 40.0 45.0 47.5 3 80.0 90.0 100.0 4 222.5 219.32 7
84+kg
1 Blair Libby 14.08.67 NI 111.70 0.8105 96 127.5 137.5 142.5 1 62.5 67.5 75.0 2 165.0 177.5 182.5 1 392.5 318.12 12
2 Colter Shelley 25.07.63 CA 113.75 0.8076 97 117.5 127.5 135.0 2 70.0 75.0 77.5 1 137.5 147.5 157.5 2 362.5 292.75 9
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 42 [12+12+9+9] 1092.12 w.pts.
2 Scotland 24 [12+12] 580.13 w.pts.
3 Northern Ireland 20 [12+8] 584.90 w.pts.
4 Canada 9 [9] 292.76 w.pts.
5 South Africa B 7 [7] 219.32 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Blair Libby Northern Ireland 111.70 0.8105 392.5 318.12 1
2 Banks Lynda Scotland 67.50 1.0206 300.0 306.18 1
3 Anthony Carol South-Africa 51.85 1.2494 242.5 302.98 1
Masters 3
-47kg
1 Cornwall Marina 01.01.54 ENG 43.70 1.4145 2 67.5 72.5 78.0 1 37.5 42.5 47.5 1 117.5 122.5 128.0 1 238.0 336.65 12
-63kg
1 Farrell Susan 02.11.54 SA 62.10 1.0858 1 77.5 85.0 90.0 1 42.5 47.5 47.5 1 110.0 120.0 127.5 1 260.0 282.31 12
-72kg
1 Macaslan Cathy 05.12.53 SCT 71.10 0.9843 57 50.0 55.0 60.0 1 32.5 35.0 37.5 1 90.0 97.5 102.5 1 195.0 191.94 12
Nation (points)
1 England 12 [12] 336.65 w.pts.
2 South-Africa 12 [12] 282.31 w.pts.
3 Scotland 12 [12] 191.94 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Cornwall Marina England 43.70 1.4145 238.0 336.65 1
2 Farrell Susan South-Africa 62.10 1.0858 260.0 282.31 1
3 Macaslan Cathy Scotland 71.10 0.9843 195.0 191.94 1
                                         
COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
MEN'S CLASSIC, POCTCHEFSTROOM (South-Africa), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Lifters B.Date Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Open
-59kg
1 Gauthier Serge 01.01.90 CA 54.70 1.1985 7 160.0 167.5 172.5 1 105.0 110.0 112.5 1 170.0 180.0 187.5 2 467.5 435.57 12
2 Ilango M 01.01.92 IN 58.45 0.8738 12 125.0 140.0 152.5 2 75.0 90.0 97.5 2 135.0 185.0 200.0 1 450.0 393.21 9
3 Namdev Pratik 01.01.92 IN 56.95 0.8956 10 110.0 130.0 137.5 3 70.0 90.0 92.5 3 110.0 150.0 165.0 3 372.5 333.61 8
-66kg
1 Morris Michael 18.12.92 SCT 64.00 0.8057 27 170.0 185.0 185.0 1 112.5 117.5 120.0 2 190.0 202.5 207.5 1 495.0 398.82 12
2 Jasmeet Singe 01.01.90 IN 63.10 0.8155 28 125.0 140.0 155.0 2 110.0 117.5 120.0 1 140.0 165.0 180.0 2 440.0 358.82 9
-74kg
1 Knox Adrian 15.10.86 TT 73.95 0.7197 9 237.5 250.0 257.5 1 127.5 135.0 140.0 4 262.5 277.5 290.0 1 687.5 494.79 12
2 Langley Ben 06.05.93 CA 73.05 0.7260 13 230.0 240.0 250.0 2 140.0 150.0 155.0 2 250.0 250.0 270.0 2 655.0 475.53 9
3 Franklin Emmanuel 22.07.84 ENG 72.65 0.7289 11 175.0 185.0 195.0 5 140.0 150.0 157.5 1 205.0 217.5 227.5 4 580.0 422.76 8
4 Stolzenberg Jason 01.01.93 SA 73.05 0.7260 10 195.0 205.0 207.5 3 120.0 127.5 130.0 6 230.0 237.5 245.0 3 580.0 421.08 7
5 Kariv Jonathan 01.01.83 SA(B) 73.75 0.7210 8 195.0 202.5 205.0 4 135.0 142.5 147.5 3 210.0 222.5 222.5 8 560.0 403.76 6
6 Boyce Kris 01.01.90 NI 72.10 0.7330 14 170.0 177.5 182.5 8 127.5 135.0 137.5 5 205.0 217.5 222.5 5 530.0 388.49 5
7 Coleman Tomas 02.01.90 NZ 73.10 0.7256 17 180.0 190.0 195.0 6 112.5 117.5 122.5 8 200.0 215.0 230.0 6 527.5 382.75 4
8 Lazarides Nicholas 12.11.92 SA(B) 71.30 0.7390 12 165.0 165.0 175.0 9 115.0 120.0 120.0 9 210.0 217.5 222.5 7 500.0 369.50 3
Barik Shakti 01.01.91 IN 71.65 0.7364 15 200.0 200.0 200.0 130.0 X X X X X DSQ
Ramaisa Tumelo 01.01.87 SA(B) 73.90 0.7200 16 180.0 190.0 192.5 7 120.0 125.0 127.5 7 245.0 245.0 247.5 DSQ
-83kg
1 Kengamu Jurins 30.11.88 ENG 79.35 0.6862 20 225.0 237.5 247.5 1 145.0 152.5 155.0 3 260.0 275.0 282.5 1 682.5 468.33 12
2 Lockwood Owen 10.06.92 ENG 82.75 0.6687 21 227.5 237.5 245.0 2 137.5 145.0 150.0 4 250.0 262.5 265.0 2 655.0 438.00 9
3 Coppenhall Matthew 01.01.87 SA 81.85 0.6731 16 210.0 225.0 230.0 4 150.0 157.5 160.0 1 245.0 252.5 262.5 3 652.5 439.20 8
4 Baptista Jonathan 01.01.88 SA 82.60 0.6694 19 235.0 245.0 245.0 3 150.0 157.5 162.5 2 240.0 250.0 260.0 5 642.5 430.09 7
5 Singh Jaspreet 20.04.89 IN 80.50 0.6800 18 160.0 170.0 190.0 5 120.0 135.0 142.5 5 200.0 230.0 250.0 4 582.5 396.10 6
Huang Wenshuo 10.08.89 NZ 82.70 0.6689 17 225.0 225.0 232.5 130.0 140.0 150.0 6 235.0 250.0 257.5 6 DSQ
-93kg
1 Blundell James 21.02.91 ENG 91.25 0.6340 20 230.0 240.0 247.5 1 160.0 167.5 175.0 2 260.0 275.0 287.5 2 710.0 450.14 12
2 Davison Peter 18.06.89 NI 88.45 0.6442 17 222.5 235.0 245.0 3 155.0 162.5 165.0 4 270.0 285.0 300.0 3 695.0 447.72 9
3 Pretorius Jean-Arthur 01.01.92 SA(B) 89.25 0.6411 19 220.0 230.0 240.0 6 150.0 157.5 162.5 6 280.0 300.0 310.0 1 687.5 440.76 8
4 Holder Franco 31.03.93 SA 91.15 0.6343 15 205.0 215.0 225.0 7 180.0 185.0 187.5 1 260.0 270.0 277.5 4 680.0 431.32 7
5 McGuinness Wesley 22.02.89 ENG 91.65 0.6326 12 225.0 240.0 247.5 2 157.5 165.0 170.0 3 245.0 255.0 262.5 6 672.5 425.42 6
6 Smit Gian 01.01.90 SA(B) 89.15 0.6415 10 220.0 230.0 237.5 5 140.0 145.0 150.0 7 240.0 260.0 280.0 5 647.5 415.37 5
7 Kodikara Danushka 01.01.92 SL 92.95 0.6284 11 225.0 235.0 245.0 4 120.0 132.5 140.0 9 220.0 235.0 245.0 8 612.5 384.89 4
8 Singh Ajab 21.02.80 IN 91.40 0.6335 16 170.0 190.0 210.0 9 150.0 162.5 170.0 5 230.0 245.0 250.0 9 582.5 369.01 3
9 Thomas David 25.08.92 WS 91.45 0.6333 14 190.0 200.0 207.5 8 107.5 117.5 122.5 10 225.0 237.5 250.0 7 580.0 367.31 2
10 Bell Joshua 14.02.91 NAM 91.25 0.6340 13 140.0 150.0 160.0 10 140.0 150.0 155.0 8 200.0 215.0 225.0 10 535.0 339.19 1
11 Menne Sebastian 03.02.93 NAM 90.85 0.6354 18 135.0 145.0 155.0 11 110.0 115.0 115.0 11 180.0 200.0 210.0 11 475.0 301.81 1
-105kg
1 Brannick Thomas 27.02.92 ENG 104.05 0.5995 15 247.5 260.0 272.5 1 182.5 192.5 197.5 1 272.5 287.5 300.0 2 757.5 454.12 12
2 De Bruin Johann 01.01.90 SA 104.40 0.5988 16 230.0 240.0 247.5 4 140.0 150.0 155.0 4 285.0 300.0 317.5 1 715.0 428.14 9
3 Paranagama Indika 16.02.86 SL 103.15 0.6014 19 235.0 255.0 267.5 2 135.0 142.5 150.0 3 255.0 265.0 275.0 3 680.0 408.95 8
4 Smith John 26.10.86 SCT 103.15 0.6014 18 230.0 240.0 247.5 3 155.0 162.5 167.5 2 255.0 262.5 267.5 4 677.5 407.45 7
Vincent Melvin 01.01.92 IN 101.20 0.6057 17 150.0 X X X X X 150.0 X X DSQ
-120kg
1 Sekenossky Baruch 20.05.89 ENG 119.80 0.5751 124 300.0 315.0 325.0 1 190.0 200.0 210.0 1 300.0 325.0 325.0 1 825.0 474.46 12
120+kg
1 Hall Wesley 06.12.84 ENG 126.68 0.5683 132 270.0 285.0 292.5 1 180.0 190.0 200.0 1 280.0 305.0 325.0 1 817.5 464.59 12
2 Jayathilaka D.K.R 15.12.86 SL 121.65 0.5731 133 260.0 280.0 290.0 2 120.0 132.5 137.5 3 290.0 305.0 325.0 2 732.5 419.80 9
3 Weerasinghe Darin 13.03.83 SL 123.50 0.5713 130 200.0 215.0 225.0 3 165.0 172.5 172.5 2 220.0 237.5 250.0 3 640.0 365.63 8
Nation (points)
1 England 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 2311.64 w.pts.
2 South-Africa 38 [9+8+7+7+7] 2149.83 w.pts.
3 India 35 [9+9+8+6+3] 1850.75 w.pts.
4 Sri Lanka 29 [9+8+8+4] 1579.27 w.pts.
5 South Africa B 22 [8+6+5+3] 1629.39 w.pts.
6 Canada 21 [12+9] 1035.83 w.pts.
7 Scotland 19 [12+7] 806.27 w.pts.
8 Northern Ireland 14 [9+5] 836.21 w.pts.
9 Trinidad and Tobago 12 [12] 494.79 w.pts.
10 New-Zealand 4 [4] 382.75 w.pts.
11 Wales 2 [2] 367.31 w.pts.
12 Namibia 2 [1+1] 641.01 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Knox Adrian Trinidad and Tobago 73.95 0.7197 687.5 494.79 1
2 Langley Ben Canada 73.05 0.7260 655.0 475.53 2
3 Sekenossky Baruch England 119.80 0.5751 825.0 474.46 1
Sub-Juniors
-53kg
1 Lindi Sinovuyo 01.01.00 SA(B) 51.55 0.9903 2 102.5 107.5 110.0 1 65.0 70.0 72.5 1 130.0 135.0 135.0 1 315.0 311.94 12
2 Phillips Ronaldo 01.01.99 SA 51.40 0.9933 3 90.0 95.0 100.0 2 60.0 65.0 70.0 2 110.0 120.0 130.0 2 285.0 283.09 9
-59kg
1 Gajewiak Kai 01.01.00 ENG 58.25 0.8766 8 145.0 150.0 155.0 1 102.5 108.0 112.5 1 145.0 150.0 152.5 3 415.0 363.79 12
2 Dalfie Chaka 01.01.99 SA 54.30 0.9386 4 110.0 125.0 140.0 2 50.0 70.0 72.5 3 140.0 165.0 175.0 2 387.5 363.71 9
Ntoagae Paseka 01.01.99 SA 58.10 0.8787 24 120.0 120.0 120.0 75.0 85.0 90.0 2 185.0 190.0 190.0 1 DSQ
-66kg
1 Hlanyane Mpho 01.01.00 SA 65.90 0.7862 23 130.0 140.0 145.0 2 100.0 105.0 115.0 1 195.0 205.0 210.0 1 450.0 353.79 12
2 Colman Liam 01.01.99 SA 62.70 0.8200 25 137.5 147.5 150.0 1 90.0 95.0 100.0 2 160.0 170.0 170.0 3 402.5 330.05 9
3 Lotter Daniel 01.01.00 SA(B) 63.05 0.8161 26 100.0 110.0 120.0 3 90.0 95.0 102.5 3 145.0 157.5 162.5 2 377.5 308.08 8
4 Matheshwaran P 01.01.99 IN 63.30 0.8133 22 60.0 80.0 95.0 4 30.0 45.0 55.0 4 100.0 135.0 147.5 4 297.5 241.96 7
-74kg
1 Ramsbottom Anthony 04.03.99 ENG 71.75 0.7356 6 150.0 157.5 165.0 1 87.5 95.0 100.0 1 190.0 192.5 207.5 2 467.5 343.89 12
2 Skinner Will 26.11.99 ENG 71.50 0.7375 7 142.5 155.0 155.0 2 77.5 85.0 90.0 2 200.0 212.5 222.5 1 457.5 337.41 9
-83kg
1 De Jenga Joaquim 01.01.99 SA 79.60 0.6849 15 200.0 210.0 217.5 1 145.0 145.0 150.0 1 260.0 270.5 270.5 1 622.5 426.35 12
2 Yogesh Yogesh 01.01.99 IN 79.35 0.6862 14 150.0 185.0 X 2 85.0 100.0 X 2 180.0 200.0 X 2 435.0 298.50 9
-93kg
1 Kiggen Joshua 01.01.99 SA 92.65 0.6293 9 230.0 240.0 247.5 1 142.5 152.5 155.0 1 260.0 270.0 270.0 1 660.0 415.34 12
-105kg
1 Lensing Jaydin 01.01.99 SA(B) 94.40 0.6238 14 150.0 160.0 170.0 1 90.0 100.0 X 1 190.0 207.5 210.0 1 450.0 280.71 12
-120kg
1 May Bradley 17.03.99 ENG 119.30 0.5757 122 275.0 300.5 300.5 1 142.5 152.5 157.5 1 240.0 265.0 277.5 1 692.5 398.67 12
2 Pasa Israr 01.01.99 IN 111.75 0.5857 121 147.5 160.0 170.0 2 90.0 95.0 100.0 3 177.5 190.0 205.0 2 470.0 275.28 9
3 Mccafferty Lee 27.02.02 NI 113.45 0.5832 123 140.0 152.5 162.5 3 100.0 107.5 112.5 2 185.0 195.0 200.0 3 465.0 271.19 8
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 1889.24 w.pts.
2 England 45 [12+12+12+9] 1443.76 w.pts.
3 South Africa B 32 [12+12+8] 900.73 w.pts.
4 India 25 [9+9+7] 815.73 w.pts.
5 Northern Ireland 8 [8] 271.19 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 De Jenga Joaquim South-Africa 79.60 0.6849 622.5 426.35 1
2 Kiggen Joshua South-Africa 92.65 0.6293 660.0 415.34 1
3 May Bradley England 119.30 0.5757 692.5 398.67 1
Juniors
-53kg
1 Chaithoo Brendon 12.07.95 NZ 51.25 0.9964 1 145.0 155.0 160.5 1 97.5 102.5 107.5 1 175.0 190.5 X 1 448.0 446.39 12
-66kg
1 Wiesendanger Shaw Nathaniel 08.02.94 ENG 64.20 0.8035 20 180.0 192.5 200.0 2 102.5 110.0 115.0 3 215.0 227.5 230.0 1 545.0 437.91 12
2 Stone Elliot 28.07.94 ENG 65.00 0.7952 18 190.0 200.0 207.5 1 117.5 125.0 132.5 1 200.0 212.5 222.5 3 545.0 433.38 9
3 Routray Samrendra 01.01.94 IN 65.00 0.7952 21 145.0 155.0 165.0 3 110.0 122.5 132.5 2 185.0 205.0 215.0 2 502.5 399.59 8
4 Van Niekerk Arno 01.01.96 SA(B) 65.05 0.7947 19 155.0 160.0 167.5 4 90.0 95.0 97.5 4 180.0 195.0 207.5 4 462.5 367.55 7
-74kg
1 Thammathataree That 06.09.94 SCT 72.20 0.7322 2 185.0 197.5 202.5 1 112.5 120.0 125.0 1 220.0 230.0 237.5 1 565.0 413.69 12
2 Rew Timothy 06.04.95 ENG 71.35 0.7387 5 172.5 182.5 187.5 4 107.5 117.5 122.5 3 212.5 222.5 230.0 2 530.0 391.51 9
3 Harvey Mark 11.10.94 ENG 70.20 0.7478 4 180.0 187.5 195.0 2 112.5 117.5 122.5 2 185.0 197.5 210.0 4 527.5 394.46 8
4 Van Der Linde Ruben 01.01.98 SA 68.70 0.7603 3 185.0 192.5 192.5 3 100.0 102.5 102.5 4 200.0 210.0 212.5 3 497.5 378.25 7
-83kg
1 Webb Scott 18.05.97 NI 81.30 0.6759 13 230.0 237.5 245.0 1 142.5 147.5 150.0 2 245.0 257.5 272.5 1 667.5 451.16 12
2 Franklin Kristopher 06.09.94 ENG 82.55 0.6697 8 200.0 212.5 225.0 2 145.0 152.5 160.0 3 245.0 262.5 262.5 2 615.0 411.87 9
3 Mitchell Sam 15.05.95 NI 82.50 0.6699 9 177.5 185.0 190.0 3 127.5 132.5 135.0 4 205.0 217.5 227.5 4 550.0 368.44 8
4 Williams Jaydee 01.01.97 SA 80.55 0.6798 11 165.0 180.0 185.0 4 90.0 105.0 107.5 6 180.0 215.0 215.0 5 507.5 345.00 7
5 Morgan Thomas 04.09.96 WS 81.35 0.6756 12 165.0 175.0 180.0 5 115.0 120.0 122.5 5 180.0 192.5 202.5 6 502.5 339.49 6
Davids Abdul Karriem 01.01.94 SA 82.25 0.6711 10 230.0 230.0 230.0 145.0 155.0 165.0 1 220.0 230.0 240.0 3 DSQ
-93kg
1 Blake Jade 01.01.94 SA 91.70 0.6325 8 250.0 265.0 270.0 1 170.0 175.0 181.5 1 245.0 255.0 265.0 2 700.0 442.75 12
2 Moriarty Eoghan 03.03.95 ENG 92.40 0.6301 6 220.0 232.5 237.5 2 125.0 135.0 137.5 3 250.0 265.0 275.0 1 640.0 403.26 9
3 Scheepers Eugene 01.01.95 SA 91.55 0.6330 7 215.0 225.0 230.0 3 140.0 145.0 150.0 2 225.0 240.0 245.0 3 620.0 392.46 8
4 Prabu Venkatesa 01.01.94 IN 87.80 0.6467 5 160.0 185.0 195.0 4 95.0 107.5 112.5 4 200.0 230.0 240.0 4 532.5 344.37 7
-105kg
1 Bosman Terence 01.01.96 SA 104.50 0.5986 13 230.0 240.0 250.0 2 140.0 150.0 157.5 1 270.0 280.0 292.5 1 690.0 413.03 12
2 Wharton Benjamin 01.08.97 ENG 101.90 0.6041 10 242.5 255.0 265.0 1 130.0 140.0 147.5 2 262.5 275.0 282.5 2 687.5 415.32 9
3 Powlson Luke 26.06.94 WS 103.50 0.6006 11 190.0 200.0 205.0 3 140.0 145.0 145.0 3 220.0 230.0 230.0 4 560.0 336.34 8
4 Shankar Ravi 01.01.95 IN 100.50 0.6074 12 150.0 150.0 190.0 4 90.0 107.5 122.5 4 200.0 255.0 262.5 3 552.5 335.59 7
-120kg
1 Macqueen Mark 12.01.94 SCT 119.94 0.5750 120 300.0 317.5 325.0 1 177.5 185.0 190.0 1 297.5 315.0 330.0 1 845.0 485.88 12
2 Parke Frankie 04.12.94 ENG 119.00 0.5761 118 275.0 290.0 295.0 2 165.0 175.0 180.0 2 260.0 275.0 275.0 2 730.0 420.55 9
120+kg
1 Flowers Shane 02.10.94 ENG 134.50 0.5623 128 265.0 280.0 292.5 1 185.0 195.0 202.5 1 270.0 290.0 305.0 1 800.0 449.84 12
Nation (points)
1 England 51 [12+12+9+9+9] 2157.00 w.pts.
2 South-Africa 46 [12+12+8+7+7] 1971.49 w.pts.
3 Scotland 24 [12+12] 899.57 w.pts.
4 India 22 [8+7+7] 1079.54 w.pts.
5 Northern Ireland 20 [12+8] 819.61 w.pts.
6 Wales 14 [8+6] 675.83 w.pts.
7 New-Zealand 12 [12] 446.39 w.pts.
8 South Africa B 7 [7] 367.55 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Macqueen Mark Scotland 119.94 0.5750 845.0 485.88 1
2 Webb Scott Northern Ireland 81.30 0.6759 667.5 451.16 1
3 Flowers Shane England 134.50 0.5623 800.0 449.84 1
Masters 1
-66kg
1 Sharma Rajiv 01.01.71 IN 62.35 0.8241 16 100.0 120.0 132.5 1 80.0 90.0 100.0 1 110.0 125.0 150.0 1 347.5 286.37 12
-83kg
1 Daniels Marlon 01.01.75 SA 80.45 0.6803 7 210.0 222.5 235.5 1 155.0 163.0 165.0 1 195.0 217.5 242.5 3 616.0 419.06 12
2 Begg Alistair 01.01.76 SA 82.45 0.6701 4 160.0 180.0 200.0 2 130.0 140.0 140.0 2 200.0 220.0 235.0 2 575.0 385.31 9
3 Millar George 30.05.68 NI 80.55 0.6798 6 155.0 165.0 175.0 3 107.5 115.0 115.0 3 215.0 230.0 242.5 1 525.0 356.89 8
4 Seshagiri Rao N 01.01.75 IN 81.90 0.6729 5 140.0 150.0 150.0 4 70.0 75.0 85.0 4 150.0 160.0 170.0 4 405.0 272.52 7
-93kg
1 Page Jorncy 01.01.72 SA 92.85 0.6287 3 190.0 195.0 205.0 2 135.0 140.0 145.0 1 220.0 235.0 250.0 1 575.0 361.50 12
Mapoo Victor 01.01.75 SA 83.10 0.6670 4 200.0 210.0 212.5 1 130.0 130.0 130.0 225.0 225.0 225.0 DSQ
-105kg
1 De Wet Henk 01.01.75 SA 102.25 0.6034 5 210.0 220.0 230.0 3 140.0 150.0 155.0 3 250.0 270.0 282.5 2 655.0 395.23 12
2 Janardan Sujay 13.11.76 IN 97.95 0.6138 6 220.0 242.5 252.5 1 100.0 102.5 X 5 260.0 277.5 302.5 1 630.0 386.69 9
3 Marius Johannes 15.12.74 NAM 102.00 0.6039 8 190.0 210.0 210.0 5 160.0 170.0 170.0 1 245.0 255.0 282.5 3 605.0 365.36 8
4 Wijewickrama A.E 28.09.68 SL 100.20 0.6081 7 220.0 232.5 250.0 2 115.0 125.0 130.0 4 210.0 225.0 237.5 4 600.0 364.86 7
5 Byrne Daniel 01.01.74 NI 102.70 0.6024 9 195.0 215.0 230.0 4 140.0 152.5 157.5 2 190.0 210.0 227.5 5 582.5 350.90 6
-120kg
1 Chawla Neeraj 01.01.71 IN 113.40 0.5833 117 200.0 215.0 225.0 2 150.0 160.0 165.0 1 210.0 235.0 247.5 2 610.0 355.81 12
2 Faku Madikane 01.01.75 SA 115.75 0.5801 116 225.0 225.0 235.0 1 90.0 100.0 105.0 2 270.0 285.0 285.0 1 605.0 350.96 9
120+kg
1 Sayeur Mario 30.03.76 CA 142.45 0.5574 127 280.0 290.0 300.0 1 150.0 157.5 162.5 1 295.0 310.0 318.0 1 757.5 422.23 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 1912.06 w.pts.
2 India 40 [12+12+9+7] 1301.41 w.pts.
3 Northern Ireland 14 [8+6] 707.79 w.pts.
4 Canada 12 [12] 422.23 w.pts.
5 Namibia 8 [8] 365.36 w.pts.
6 Sri Lanka 7 [7] 364.86 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Sayeur Mario Canada 142.45 0.5574 757.5 422.23 1
2 Daniels Marlon South-Africa 80.45 0.6803 616.0 419.06 1
3 De Wet Henk South-Africa 102.25 0.6034 655.0 395.23 1
Masters 2
-66kg
1 Christians Karl 16.05.63 SA 65.80 0.7872 15 145.0 157.5 162.5 1 75.0 82.5 85.0 2 180.0 192.5 195.0 1 435.0 342.43 12
2 Abraham Vinu 01.01.61 IN 65.75 0.7877 14 100.0 120.0 130.0 2 70.0 80.0 90.0 1 110.0 140.0 170.0 2 390.0 307.20 9
-83kg
1 Hacker Ian 01.01.64 SA 79.25 0.6868 3 175.0 185.0 187.5 1 110.0 115.0 117.5 1 180.0 202.5 212.5 1 515.0 353.70 12
2 Quatse David 01.01.62 SA 81.60 0.6744 1 145.0 155.0 175.0 2 75.0 85.0 95.0 3 175.0 200.0 212.5 2 482.5 325.40 9
3 Butler Neil 01.01.65 ENG 81.80 0.6734 2 140.0 145.0 150.0 3 95.0 102.5 105.0 2 180.0 190.0 200.0 3 455.0 306.40 8
-93kg
1 Mobara Ebrahim 01.01.64 SA 92.10 0.6311 2 175.0 197.5 200.0 1 100.0 110.0 115.0 1 160.0 205.0 225.0 1 537.5 339.22 12
2 Gupta Praveen Kr 01.01.61 IN 86.60 0.6515 1 130.0 145.0 150.0 2 75.0 85.0 90.0 2 130.0 150.0 155.0 2 390.0 254.09 9
-105kg
1 Schoonraad Christo 01.01.63 SA 99.80 0.6091 3 200.0 220.0 237.5 1 125.0 135.0 147.5 1 220.0 245.0 252.5 1 625.0 380.69 12
2 Singh Surinder 01.01.61 IN 99.40 0.6101 2 150.0 170.0 185.0 2 100.0 112.5 122.5 2 170.0 190.0 200.0 2 497.5 303.52 9
3 Jayathilake D.U.M 20.01.60 SL 93.60 0.6263 4 100.0 X X 3 70.0 X X 3 110.0 125.0 140.0 3 310.0 194.15 8
-120kg
1 Kruger Johan 01.01.66 SA 118.60 0.5765 115 160.0 180.0 200.0 1 110.0 115.0 122.5 1 200.0 220.0 242.5 1 522.5 301.22 12
120+kg
1 Haupt Burton 01.01.61 SA 133.80 0.5628 125 160.0 180.0 200.0 1 130.0 140.0 150.0 1 200.0 220.0 245.0 1 595.0 334.87 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 1750.90 w.pts.
2 India 27 [9+9+9] 864.81 w.pts.
3 England 8 [8] 306.40 w.pts.
4 Sri Lanka 8 [8] 194.15 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Schoonraad Christo South-Africa 99.80 0.6091 625.0 380.69 1
2 Hacker Ian South-Africa 79.25 0.6868 515.0 353.70 1
3 Christians Karl South-Africa 65.80 0.7872 435.0 342.43 1
Masters 3
-105kg
1 Young Colin 01.01.57 SA 104.90 0.5978 1 140.0 160.0 X 1 140.0 160.5 X 1 200.0 217.5 X 1 538.0 321.62 12
-120kg
1 Ludik Andre 01.01.57 SA 114.65 0.5815 114 145.0 152.5 160.0 1 100.0 105.0 X 1 202.5 212.5 X 1 477.5 277.67 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 24 [12+12] 599.28 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Young Colin South-Africa 104.90 0.5978 538.0 321.62 1
2 Ludik Andre South-Africa 114.65 0.5815 477.5 277.67 1
Masters 4
-59kg
1 Sharma Mohan Datt 01.01.43 IN 56.00 0.9103 5 55.0 65.0 70.0 1 35.0 45.0 50.0 1 70.0 90.0 102.5 1 222.5 202.54 12
-74kg
1 Oppenheim Dan 30.06.45 SA 70.60 0.7445 1 110.0 115.0 120.0 1 80.0 85.0 90.0 1 155.0 172.5 186.0 1 382.5 284.77 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 12 [12] 284.77 w.pts.
2 India 12 [12] 202.54 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Oppenheim Dan South-Africa 70.60 0.7445 382.5 284.77 1
2 Sharma Mohan Datt India 56.00 0.9103 222.5 202.54 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
CA = Canada NZ = New-Zealand TT = Trinidad and Tobago
ENG = England SA = South-Africa WS = Wales
IN = India SA(B) = South Africa B
NAM = Namibia SCT = Scotland
NI = Northern Ireland SL = Sri Lanka