COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
Please report any errors to Heather at HeatherJLeighton@gmail.com within 2 weeks of the end of the comp.
The scorers will check the cards and scoresheet against the computer systems to verify the results and
make a correction if necessary. No further changes will be made after that date.
Best lifter certificates and Participation certificates will be emailed to each competing country's manager to be
distributed to their lifters. Any corrections to spelling of names can be done by the country's manager before printing.
WOMEN'S CLASSIC BENCH, POTCHEFSTROOM (SA), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Name B.Date Team Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Open
-47kg
1 Enslin Kirsten 01.01.79 SA 47.00 1.3449 2 57.5 60.0 60.0 57.5 77.33 12
-52kg
1 Waite Linzi 31.10.89 ENG 51.30 1.2597 3 45.0 50.0 52.5 52.5 66.13 12
-57kg
1 Graham Catherine 21.10.90 ENG 56.25 1.1725 6 70.0 75.0 80.0 80.0 93.80 12
2 Katz Lauren 01.01.92 SA 56.15 1.1741 5 62.5 65.0 70.0 65.0 76.32 9
3 Chadha Nidhi 01.01.90 IN 56.60 1.1668 4 47.5 55.0 57.5 57.5 67.09 8
-63kg
1 Marshall Gemma 01.01.90 ENG 59.75 1.1185 11 80.0 85.0 87.5 85.0 95.07 12
2 Basson Lisa 06.09.84 SA 61.65 1.0918 10 72.5 77.5 80.0 80.0 87.34 9
-72kg
1 Hendry-Horne Rowan 01.01.84 SCT 70.45 0.9905 16 80.0 85.0 90.0 90.0 89.14 12
-84kg
1 De Jager Christi 01.01.86 SA 83.55 0.8941 19 85.0 90.0 90.0 85.0 76.00 12
84+kg
1 Norton Lauren 01.01.89 SA 107.55 0.8171 21 95.0 100.0 102.5 102.5 83.75 12
2 Khan Hudaibia Nafis 01.01.90 IN 104.45 0.8228 20 60.0 67.5 70.0 70.0 57.60 9
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 400.74 w.pts.
2 England 36 [12+12+12] 255.01 w.pts.
3 India 17 [9+8] 124.69 w.pts.
4 Scotland 12 [12] 89.14 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Marshall Gemma England 59.75 1.1185 85.0 95.07 1
2 Graham Catherine England 56.25 1.1725 80.0 93.80 1
3 Hendry-Horne Rowan Scotland 70.45 0.9905 90.0 89.15 1
Sub-Juniors
-47kg
1 Harding Patricia 01.01.00 SA 47.00 1.3449 1 32.5 35.0 37.5 35.0 47.07 12
-63kg
1 Poxon Caitlin 01.01.00 SA 62.15 1.0851 9 52.5 55.0 60.0 60.0 65.11 12
-84kg
1 Rautenbach Jelhandri 01.01.01 SA 74.60 0.9538 18 70.0 72.5 75.0 75.0 71.53 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 36 [12+12+12] 183.71 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Rautenbach Jelhandri South-Africa 74.60 0.9538 75.0 71.54 1
2 Poxon Caitlin South-Africa 62.15 1.0851 60.0 65.11 1
3 Harding Patricia South-Africa 47.00 1.3449 35.0 47.07 1
Juniors
-72kg
1 Hughes Rachel 01.01.95 ENG 69.85 0.9963 15 77.5 82.5 85.0 85.0 84.69 12
Nation (points)
1 England 12 [12] 84.69 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Hughes Rachel England 69.85 0.9963 85.0 84.69 1
Masters 1
-52kg
1 Parker Susan 01.01.70 SA 51.70 1.2522 40 47.5 52.5 55.0 52.5 65.74 12
-63kg
1 Stott Emma 30.08.74 ENG 62.35 1.0824 8 65.0 67.5 70.0 70.0 75.77 12
-72kg
1 Garden Siona 20.08.72 SCT 68.35 1.0116 14 45.0 50.0 57.5 57.5 58.17 12
-84kg
1 Cruz Lizelle 28.08.72 SA 81.40 0.9064 17 100.0 115.0 120.0 115.0 104.24 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 24 [12+12] 169.98 w.pts.
2 England 12 [12] 75.77 w.pts.
3 Scotland 12 [12] 58.17 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Cruz Lizelle South-Africa 81.40 0.9064 115.0 104.24 1
2 Stott Emma England 62.35 1.0824 70.0 75.77 1
3 Parker Susan South-Africa 51.70 1.2522 52.5 65.74 1
Masters 2
-72kg
1 Evans Delwyn 01.01.64 NZ 70.85 0.9867 30 70.0 72.5 76.5 76.5 75.48 12
2 Petersen Claire 01.01.64 SA 63.30 1.0701 12 50.0 55.0 57.5 57.5 61.53 9
Nation (points)
1 New-Zealand 12 [12] 75.48 w.pts.
2 South-Africa 9 [9] 61.53 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Evans Delwyn New-Zealand 70.85 0.9867 76.5 75.48 1
2 Petersen Claire South-Africa 63.30 1.0701 57.5 61.53 2
Masters 3
-47kg
1 Cornwall Marina 01.01.54 ENG 44.25 1.4027 13 37.5 42.5 47.5 47.5 66.63 12
Nation (points)
1 England 12 [12] 66.63 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Cornwall Marina England 44.25 1.4027 47.5 66.63 1
Masters 4
-63kg
1 McGauley Judith 01.01.41 ENG 59.85 1.1171 7 35.0 37.5 37.5 37.5 41.89 12
Nation (points)
1 England 12 [12] 41.89 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 McGauley Judith England 59.85 1.1171 37.5 41.89 1
                         
COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
MEN'S CLASSIC BENCH, POTCHEFSTROOM (SA), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Name B.Date Team Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Open
-66kg
1 Singh Jasmeet 01.01.90 IN 63.80 0.8078 7 110.0 120.0 122.5 120.0 96.94 12
-74kg
1 Franklin Emmanuel 22.07.84 ENG 72.35 0.7311 14 140.0 150.0 X 150.0 109.67 12
2 Boyce Kris 01.01.90 NI 71.25 0.7394 16 125.0 132.5 137.5 132.5 97.97 9
3 Barik Shakti Ranjan 01.01.90 IN 73.10 0.7256 15 130.0 137.5 137.5 130.0 94.33 8
-83kg
1 Fitzpatrick Ricardo 01.01.90 SA 82.17 0.6715 26 167.5 172.5 175.0 172.5 115.83 12
2 Gordon Matt 01.01.90 NZ 81.25 0.6761 24 152.5 157.5 165.0 165.0 111.56 9
3 Ingram James 01.01.90 ENG 80.85 0.6782 23 117.5 125.0 127.5 125.0 84.78 8
-93kg
1 Jacobsz David 01.01.81 SA 91.40 0.6335 7 165.0 175.0 175.0 165.0 104.53 12
2 Suri Mohit 01.01.90 IN 85.00 0.6583 6 90.0 100.0 X 100.0 65.83 9
-105kg
1 Smith John 26.10.86 SCT 103.85 0.5999 10 145.0 152.5 160.0 160.0 95.98 12
-120kg
1 Bucarizza Benedict 01.01.91 SA 118.95 0.5761 17 225.0 232.5 240.5 232.5 133.94 12
2 Bester Pieter 01.01.89 SA 117.85 0.5774 16 200.0 205.0 205.0 205.0 118.37 9
3 Mcavlay Robert 01.01.90 SCT 116.70 0.5788 11 170.0 180.0 185.0 185.0 107.08 8
120+kg
1 Hall Wesley 06.12.84 ENG 125.20 0.5697 20 185.0 200.0 200.0 185.0 105.39 12
2 Kunal Taneja 19.04.83 IN 146.65 0.5551 -10 160.0 175.0 180.0 180.0 99.92 9
3 Weerasinghe Darin 13.03.83 SL 123.50 0.5713 21 165.0 170.0 177.5 170.0 97.12 8
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 45 [12+12+12+9] 472.67 w.pts.
2 India 38 [12+9+9+8] 357.01 w.pts.
3 England 32 [12+12+8] 299.83 w.pts.
4 Scotland 20 [12+8] 203.06 w.pts.
5 New-Zealand 9 [9] 111.56 w.pts.
6 Northern Ireland 9 [9] 97.97 w.pts.
7 Sri Lanka 8 [8] 97.12 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Bucarizza Benedict South-Africa 118.95 0.5761 232.5 133.94 1
2 Bester Pieter South-Africa 117.85 0.5774 205.0 118.37 2
3 Fitzpatrick Ricardo South-Africa 82.17 0.6715 172.5 115.83 1
Sub-Juniors
-59kg
1 Gajewiak Kai 01.01.00 ENG 58.75 0.8696 2 100.0 105.0 110.0 110.0 95.66 12
-74kg
1 Kuhn Wynand 01.01.99 SA 66.50 0.7804 12 90.0 97.5 100.0 97.5 76.09 12
-83kg
1 Yogesh Yogesh 01.01.99 IN 80.20 0.6816 22 85.0 85.0 100.0 85.0 57.94 12
-120kg
1 Israr Pasa 01.01.00 IN 112.10 0.5852 15 82.5 90.0 95.0 90.0 52.67 12
Nation (points)
1 India 24 [12+12] 110.60 w.pts.
2 England 12 [12] 95.66 w.pts.
3 South-Africa 12 [12] 76.09 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Gajewiak Kai England 58.75 0.8696 110.0 95.66 1
2 Kuhn Wynand South-Africa 66.50 0.7804 97.5 76.09 1
3 Yogesh Yogesh India 80.20 0.6816 85.0 57.94 1
Juniors
-66kg
1 Routray Samrendra 01.01.94 IN 65.95 0.7857 6 105.0 115.0 120.0 120.0 94.28 12
2 Leaper James 04.09.97 ENG 64.50 0.8004 5 92.5 100.0 107.5 100.0 80.04 9
-74kg
1 Harvey Mark 11.01.94 ENG 72.05 0.7333 10 105.0 110.0 115.0 115.0 84.33 12
-83kg
1 Franklin Kristopher 06.09.94 ENG 82.85 0.6682 20 140.0 147.5 X 147.5 98.56 12
2 Anderson Alexander 16.12.94 SCT 81.05 0.6772 21 137.5 142.5 142.5 142.5 96.50 9
-93kg
1 Lenzi Jonathon 14.04.95 SCT 91.25 0.6340 4 155.0 165.0 167.5 167.5 106.19 12
2 Bangamuwa Osura 19.11.94 SA 89.45 0.6404 5 150.0 160.0 170.0 160.0 102.46 9
Nation (points)
1 England 33 [12+12+9] 262.93 w.pts.
2 Scotland 21 [12+9] 202.70 w.pts.
3 India 12 [12] 94.28 w.pts.
4 SA 9 [9] 102.46 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Lenzi Jonathon Scotland 91.25 0.6340 167.5 106.20 1
2 Bangamuwa Osura SA 89.45 0.6404 160.0 102.46 2
3 Franklin Kristopher England 82.85 0.6682 147.5 98.56 1
Masters 1
-59kg
1 Greene David 14.10.72 Aus 58.60 0.8717 1 122.5 125.0 126.5 125.0 108.96 12
-74kg
1 Van Der Linde Glen 01.01.71 SA 71.80 0.7352 13 105.0 112.5 117.5 112.5 82.71 12
-83kg
1 Kay Gordon 09.05.73 ENG 80.40 0.6806 19 125.0 130.0 135.0 130.0 88.48 12
-93kg
1 Mehta Javed 01.01.71 IN 90.90 0.6352 3 155.0 162.5 162.5 155.0 98.46 12
2 Litchfield David 14.10.72 SCT 91.60 0.6328 1 145.0 150.0 157.5 150.0 94.92 9
3 Page Jorncy 01.01.72 SA 92.60 0.6295 2 135.0 142.5 145.0 145.0 91.28 8
-105kg
1 Butt Ather Kamran 01.01.71 PK 103.25 0.6012 9 145.0 150.0 160.0 150.0 90.18 12
-120kg
1 Horn Malone 01.01.70 SA 114.60 0.5816 13 190.0 200.0 207.5 200.0 116.32 12
2 Chawla Neeraj 01.01.71 IN 112.50 0.5846 14 130.0 140.0 X 140.0 81.84 9
120+kg
1 Du Preez Fanie 01.01.73 SA 130.35 0.5653 19 145.0 150.0 155.0 155.0 87.62 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 44 [12+12+12+8] 377.93 w.pts.
2 India 21 [12+9] 180.30 w.pts.
3 Australia 12 [12] 108.96 w.pts.
4 Pakistan 12 [12] 90.18 w.pts.
5 England 12 [12] 88.48 w.pts.
6 Scotland 9 [9] 94.92 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Horn Malone South-Africa 114.60 0.5816 200.0 116.32 1
2 Greene David Australia 58.60 0.8717 125.0 108.96 1
3 Mehta Javed India 90.90 0.6352 155.0 98.46 1
Masters 2
-66kg
1 Bruce Jc 01.01.61 SA 65.25 0.7927 4 80.0 85.0 90.0 85.0 67.38 12
-74kg
1 De Nysschen Tommie 01.01.65 SA 73.70 0.7214 9 110.0 115.0 115.0 110.0 79.35 12
2 Satpal Satpal 01.01.61 IN 73.35 0.7239 8 90.0 100.0 102.5 100.0 72.39 9
-120kg
1 Van Wyk Craig 06.09.67 SA 117.95 0.5773 12 170.0 180.0 185.0 180.0 103.91 12
120+kg
1 Furman Ian 01.01.67 SA 128.80 0.5665 18 200.0 200.0 205.0 200.0 113.30 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 48 [12+12+12+12] 363.95 w.pts.
2 India 9 [9] 72.39 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Furman Ian South-Africa 128.80 0.5665 200.0 113.30 1
2 Van Wyk Craig South-Africa 117.95 0.5773 180.0 103.91 1
3 De Nysschen Tommie South-Africa 73.70 0.7214 110.0 79.35 1
Masters 3
-74kg
1 Ramprakash Ramprakash 01.01.57 IN 71.00 0.7414 17 40.0 50.0 60.0 60.0 44.48 12
-83kg
1 Singh Inderjeet 01.01.57 IN 81.25 0.6761 18 105.0 105.0 115.0 115.0 77.75 12
-105kg
1 Royer Daniel 07.07.57 CA 101.85 0.6043 8 90.0 100.0 110.0 100.0 60.43 12
Nation (points)
1 India 24 [12+12] 122.24 w.pts.
2 Canada 12 [12] 60.43 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Singh Inderjeet India 81.25 0.6761 115.0 77.75 1
2 Royer Daniel Canada 101.85 0.6043 100.0 60.43 1
3 Ramprakash Ramprakash India 71.00 0.7414 60.0 44.48 1
                         
COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
WOMEN'S EQUIPPED BENCH, POTCHEFSTROOM (SA), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Name B.Date Team Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Open
-57kg
1 Patel Nidhi Singh 01.01.90 IN 56.20 1.1733 2 75.0 82.5 85.0 85.0 99.73 12
2 Nidhi Chadha 23.10.90 IN 56.60 1.1668 3 40.0 50.0 60.0 50.0 58.34 9
-63kg
1 Usha Usha 01.01.90 IN 62.45 1.0811 6 100.0 105.0 110.0 105.0 113.52 12
Turcotte Karyn 28.07.86 CA 61.30 1.0966 5 85.0 85.0 85.0 DSQ
-72kg
1 Sahni Shweta 01.01.79 IN 69.50 0.9998 7 40.0 55.0 62.5 55.0 54.99 12
2 Sehgal Iti 01.01.90 IN 69.55 0.9993 8 47.5 52.5 60.0 52.5 52.46 9
-84kg
1 De Jager Christi 01.01.86 SA 83.55 0.8941 9 115.0 115.0 122.5 122.5 109.53 12
2 van Staden Sandri 01.01.90 SA 82.30 0.9011 10 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5 101.37 9
84+kg
1 Kaur Ramandeep 01.01.90 IN 88.40 0.8707 11 90.0 100.0 100.0 100.0 87.07 12
2 Guha Sampa 01.01.90 IN 86.70 0.8783 13 77.5 90.0 92.5 92.5 81.24 9
3 Khan Hudaibia Nafis 01.01.90 IN 104.40 0.8229 12 70.0 77.5 85.0 85.0 69.95 8
Nation (points)
1 India 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 436.55 w.pts.
2 South-Africa 21 [12+9] 210.90 w.pts.
Canada
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Usha Usha India 62.45 1.0811 105.0 113.52 1
2 De Jager Christi South-Africa 83.55 0.8941 122.5 109.53 1
3 van Staden Sandri South-Africa 82.30 0.9011 112.5 101.37 2
Masters 1
-52kg
1 Jain Archana 01.01.73 IN 51.00 1.2654 1 47.5 55.0 57.5 55.0 69.60 12
-63kg
1 Chug Kapila Gogie 01.01.73 IN 61.90 1.0884 4 40.0 42.5 45.0 45.0 48.98 12
Nation (points)
1 India 24 [12+12] 118.57 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Jain Archana India 51.00 1.2654 55.0 69.60 1
2 Chug Kapila Gogie India 61.90 1.0884 45.0 48.98 1
Masters 2
-84kg
1 Inderjeet Inderjeet 19.12.66 IN 48.55 1.3133 11 25.0 30.0 X 30.0 39.40 12
Nation (points)
1 India 12 [12] 39.40 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Inderjeet Inderjeet India 48.55 1.3133 30.0 39.40 1
                         
COMMONWEALTH POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
MEN'S EQUIPPED BENCH, POTCHEFSTROOM (SA), 11-17.09.2017
PL. Name B.Date Team Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Open
-74kg
1 Barik Shakti 01.01.91 IN 72.20 0.7322 7 110.0 120.0 130.0 130.0 95.19 12
-83kg
1 Acharya Pradeep Kumar 01.01.88 IN 82.15 0.6716 13 185.0 185.0 190.0 190.0 127.60 12
2 Vishwanatha B 01.09.91 IN 82.95 0.6677 12 145.0 155.0 162.5 162.5 108.50 9
-93kg
1 Scheckle Connor 01.01.87 SA 92.70 0.6292 19 160.0 165.0 165.0 160.0 100.67 12
2 Kodikara Danushka 01.01.92 SL 92.50 0.6298 18 100.0 X X 100.0 62.98 9
120+kg
1 Weerasinghe Darin 13.03.83 SL 123.50 0.5713 28 195.0 205.0 210.0 205.0 117.12 12
2 Malik Pradeep 01.01.90 IN 131.20 0.5647 26 190.0 195.0 200.0 200.0 112.94 9
3 Taneja Kunal 01.01.90 IN 146.05 0.5554 27 160.0 170.0 X 170.0 94.42 8
Nation (points)
1 India 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 538.65 w.pts.
2 Sri Lanka 21 [12+9] 180.10 w.pts.
3 South-Africa 12 [12] 100.67 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Acharya Pradeep Kumar India 82.15 0.6716 190.0 127.60 1
2 Weerasinghe Darin Sri Lanka 123.50 0.5713 205.0 117.12 1
3 Malik Pradeep India 131.20 0.5647 200.0 112.94 2
Sub-Juniors
-66kg
1 Lotter Daniel 01.01.00 SA 63.10 0.8155 2 105.0 105.0 105.0 105.0 85.63 12
-83kg
1 Yogesh Yogesh 01.01.99 IN 80.20 0.6816 11 80.0 95.0 X 95.0 64.75 12
Nation (points)
1 South-Africa 12 [12] 85.63 w.pts.
2 India 12 [12] 64.75 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Lotter Daniel South-Africa 63.10 0.8155 105.0 85.63 1
2 Yogesh Yogesh India 80.20 0.6816 95.0 64.75 1
Juniors
-74kg
1 Van Der Linde Ruben 01.01.98 SA 68.40 0.7630 6 110.0 115.0 120.0 115.0 87.75 12
-93kg
1 Bangamuwa Osura 19.11.94 SL 89.45 0.6404 16 160.0 160.0 185.0 160.0 102.46 12
2 Ghosh Koustabh 01.01.95 IN 89.25 0.6411 15 105.0 115.0 117.5 115.0 73.73 9
120+kg
1 Khatri Ankit 01.01.96 IN 133.50 0.5630 50 120.0 135.0 142.5 135.0 76.00 12
Nation (points)
1 India 21 [12+9] 149.73 w.pts.
2 Sri Lanka 12 [12] 102.46 w.pts.
3 South-Africa 12 [12] 87.75 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Bangamuwa Osura Sri Lanka 89.45 0.6404 160.0 102.46 1
2 Van Der Linde Ruben South-Africa 68.40 0.7630 115.0 87.75 1
3 Khatri Ankit India 133.50 0.5630 135.0 76.01 1
Masters 1
-66kg
1 Sharma Rajiv 01.01.71 IN 63.05 0.8161 1 110.0 115.0 130.0 130.0 106.09 12
-74kg
1 Van Der Linde Glen 01.01.71 SA 71.80 0.7352 5 115.0 125.0 130.0 130.0 95.58 12
-83kg
1 Mandia Anand 01.01.71 IN 81.85 0.6731 9 140.0 150.0 130.0 130.0 87.50 12
-93kg
1 Mehta Javed 01.01.71 IN 90.90 0.6352 14 130.0 140.0 150.0 150.0 95.28 12
2 Suri Mohit 01.01.71 IN 85.00 0.6583 17 90.0 100.0 110.0 100.0 65.83 9
-105kg
1 Butt Ather Kamran 01.01.71 PK 103.25 0.6012 22 175.0 175.0 190.0 175.0 105.21 12
2 Janardan Sujay 13.11.76 IN 97.35 0.6154 23 130.0 130.0 X 130.0 80.00 9
-120kg
1 Chawla Niraj 01.01.71 IN 112.00 0.5853 25 130.0 170.0 200.0 200.0 117.06 12
Nation (points)
1 India 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 485.94 w.pts.
2 Pakistan 12 [12] 105.21 w.pts.
3 South-Africa 12 [12] 95.58 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Chawla Niraj India 112.00 0.5853 200.0 117.06 1
2 Sharma Rajiv India 63.05 0.8161 130.0 106.09 1
3 Butt Ather Kamran Pakistan 103.25 0.6012 175.0 105.21 1
Masters 2
-74kg
1 Satpal Satpal 01.01.61 IN 73.35 0.7239 4 100.0 110.0 112.5 110.0 79.63 12
Nation (points)
1 India 12 [12] 79.63 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Satpal Satpal India 73.35 0.7239 110.0 79.63 1
Masters 3
1 Ramprakash Ramprakash 01.01.57 IN 71.00 0.7414 3 40.0 50.0 60.0 60.0 44.48 12
-83kg
1 Singh Inderjeet 01.01.57 IN 81.25 0.6761 8 125.0 132.5 140.0 132.5 89.58 12
-105kg
1 Royer Daniel 07.07.57 CA 101.85 0.6043 21 110.0 120.0 X 120.0 72.52 12
-120kg
1 Ludik Andre 01.01.57 SA 114.35 0.5819 24 110.0 117.5 X 117.5 68.37 12
Nation (points)
1 India 24 [12+12] 134.07 w.pts.
2 Canada 12 [12] 72.52 w.pts.
3 South-Africa 12 [12] 68.37 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W.Points C.Rnk.
1 Singh Inderjeet India 81.25 0.6761 132.5 89.58 1
2 Royer Daniel Canada 101.85 0.6043 120.0 72.52 1
3 Ludik Andre South-Africa 114.35 0.5819 117.5 68.37 1
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
CA = Canada NZ = New-Zealand TT = Trinidad and Tobago
ENG = England SA = South-Africa WS = Wales
IN = India SA(B) = South Africa B
NAM = Namibia SCT = Scotland
NI = Northern Ireland SL = Sri Lanka